1 Denmark Street, London, WC2H 8LP          tel: +44 (0)20 3040 6800

© Copyright 2015-2018 Studio Lambert | Legal

Our Awards

Three Girls

Gogglebox

Undercover Boss (US)

The Big Life Fix

How to get a Council House

The Flaw

Three in a Bed

C21/FRAPA International Format Awards 2010

Best Competition Reality

Format Award

WON

Sundance Film Festival 2011

Best World Cinema

Documentary

SELECTED

Broadcast Awards 2013

Best Documentary

Series Award

NOMINATED

Royal Television Society Programme Awards 2018

Best Formatted Popular

Factual Award

NOMINATED

The Fairy Jobmother

C21/FRAPA International Format Awards 2010

Best Factual Entertainment

Format Award

WON

Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards

Critics' Choice Television Awards

Broadcast Awards 2011

Best International

Programme Sales

WON

Rose d'Or Awards 2014

Best Reality and Factual

Entertainment Award

WON

International Emmy Awards 2016

Best Non-Scripted

Entertainment Program

NOMINATED

BAFTA Television Awards

Royal Television Programme Awards 2014

Best Poplar Factual

Programme Award

WON

National Television Awards

Broadcasting Press Guild Awards

Broadcast Awards 2014

Best Popular Factual

Programme Award

WON

Grierson Awards 2015

Most Entertaining

Series Award

WON

Women in Film & Television Awards 2017

Envy Producer Award

Tania Alexander

WON

Television and Radio Industries Club Awards

TV Choice Awards 2016

Best Lifestyle Award


WON

Logie Awards (Australia)

Best Original

Programme Award

WON

Festival de la Fiction TV, La Rochelle 2017

Special Jury Prize for

Best European Drama

WON

Broadcasting Press Guild Awards 2018

Best Single/

Mini-Series Drama

WON

Best Actress

Maxine Peake

NOMINATED

Broadcast Awards 2018

Best Drama Series

or Serial

WON

RTS West of England Awards 2018

Director

Philippa Lowthorpe

WON

Composer

Natalie Holt

WON

Women in Film & Television Awards 2017

The Creative Skillset Writing Award

Nicole Taylor

WON

Royal Television Society Programme Awards 2018

Best Writer

Nicole Taylor

WON

Best Mini-Series


WON

Breakthrough Award

Molly Windsor

NOMINATED

Royal Television Society Craft & Design Awards 2017

Photography (Drama)

Matt Gray

WON

Editing (Drama)

Una Ni Dhonghaile

WON

British Screenwriters' Awards 2017

Best British TV Drama Writing

Nicole Taylor

WON

Anti-Slavery Day Awards 2017

Best film dealing with modern

slavery or human trafficking

WON

Envy Producer Award

Susan Hogg

WON

The Deluxe Director Award

Philippa Lowthorpe

WON

The Technicolor Creative Technology Award

Una Ni Dhonghaile

WON

Best Drama


WON

Cinematography

Matt Gray

WON

Editing

Una Ni Dhonghaile

WON

Tattoo Fixers

National Television Awards 2017

Factual Entertainment

Award

NOMINATED

Broadcast Digital 2016

Best Entertainment

Programme

NOMINATED

TV Choice 2017

Best Lifestyle


NOMINATED

Outstanding Structured

Reality Program

NOMINATED

2016

Outstanding Structured

Reality Program

NOMINATED

2015

Outstanding Structured

Reality Program

NOMINATED

2014

Outstanding

Reality Program

WON

2013

Outstanding

Reality Program

WON

2012

Outstanding

Reality Program

NOMINATED

2011

Best Structured

Reality Series

NOMINATED

2017

Best Structured

Reality Series

NOMINATED

2016

Best

Reality Series

NOMINATED

2015

Best

Reality Series

NOMINATED

2014

Best

Reality Series

NOMINATED

2013

Best

Reality Series

NOMINATED

2011

Best

Reality Series

NOMINATED

2010

Best Factual Program

Gogglebox Australia

WON

2017

Best Factual Program

Gogglebox Australia

WON

2016

Best Popular Factual

and Features Award

WON

2015

Best Popular Factual

and Features Award

WON

2014

Best Factual

Entertainment Award

WON

2015

Best Factual

Entertainment Award

WON

2014

Best Reality &

Constructed Factual Award

NOMINATED

2016

Best Reality &

Constructed Factual Award

WON

2014

Best Factual

Entertainment Award

WON

2018

Best Factual

Entertainment Award

WON

2017

Best Factual

Entertainment Award

WON

2016

Best Factual

Entertainment Award

WON

2015

BAFTA Craft Awards 2018

Director (Fiction)

Philippa Lowthorpe

WON

Editing (Fiction)

Una Ni Dhonghaile

WON

Writer (Drama)

Nicole Taylor

WON

Home